Press "Enter" to skip to content

Clark County Fair results for Aug. 6

4-H Food Preservation

Freezer Jam: Blackberry and Strawberry, Pears, Blue, Reserve Overall, Intermediate Grand Champion, Janessa Chatman, Ridgefield.

Blueberry Syrup, Apricot/Pineapple Jam, Tuna, Blue, Ball Youth Award, Hannah Graham, La Center.

Marionberry/Raspberry Jam, Blue, Overall Grand, Evelyn Grabenkort, Camas.

Blueberry, Strawberry and Raspberry Jam, Raspberry Freezer Jam, Blue, Junior Reserve, Aliza Cummins, Vancouver.

Blueberry, Plum, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blue, Senior Grand Champion, Randi Richards, Ridgefield.

Jalapeno Jelly, Salsa, Blue, Intermediate Reserve Champion, Mia Achziger, La Center.

Dried Blueberries, Dried Dill, Fruit Leather, Blue, Judges’ Award, Lucca Pfenning, Vancouver.

Tomitillo Salsa, Senior Reserve Champion, Clara Smith, Battle Ground.

Marionberry/Raspberry Jam, Junior Grand Champion, Evelyn Grabenkurt, Camas.

Dried Apples, Dried Peppermint Superintendent Award, Blue, Dario Pfenning, Vancouver.

Blackberry and Strawberry Freezer Jam, Pears, Blue, Jalise Chatman, Ridgefield.

Raspberry Freezer Jam, Strawberry Jam, Blue, Addie Cummins, Vancouver.

4-H Cat

Cat Type Veteran

Champion, Daniella Magnusson, Battle Ground.

Reserve Champion, Jeanette Magnusson, Battle Ground.

Cat Type Pure Bred

Champion, Heather Christenson, Ridgefield.

Reserve Champion, Tessa Whitley, Ridgefield.

Cat Type Household Pet

Male Champion, Heather Christenson, Ridgefield.

Reserve Champion, Carissa Pennington, Vancouver.

Male Special, Gabi Van Camp, Vancouver.

Female Champion, Faith Peterson, Battle Ground.

Reserve Champion, Ahna Walker, Ridgefield.

Judging Activity

Senior Champion, Senior Best Oral Reasons, Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver.

Senior Reserve Champion, Faith Peterson, Battle Ground.

Intermediate Champion, Heather Christenson, Ridgefield.

Intermediate Reserve Champion, Junior Best Oral Reasons, Cora McGill, Vancouver.

Junior Champion, Elizabeth Galli, Vancouver.

Junior Reserve Champion, Tessa Whitley, Brush Prairie.

Cat Cage

Junior Champion, Samantha Lindsey, Vancouver.

Junior Reserve Champion, Elizabeth Galli, Vancouver.

Intermediate Champion, Heather Christenson, Ridgefield.

Intermediate Reserve Champion, Gabi Van Camp, Vancouver.

Senior Champion, Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver.

Senior Reserve Champion, Jeanette Magnusson, Battle Ground.

Senior Special, Kristina Padget, Battle Ground.

Cats Crafts

Junior Campion, Carissa Pennington, Vancouver.

Junior Reserve Champion, Tessa Whitley, Ridgefield.

Special, Samantha Lindsey, Vancouver.

Special, Aubrey Markus, Vancouver.

Intermediate Champion, Madison Holeman, Vancouver.

Intermediate Reserve Champion, Gabi Van Camp, Vancouver.

Intermediate Special, Heather Christenson, Ridgefield.

Senior Champion, Faith Peterson, Battle Ground.

Senior Reserve Champion, Senior Special, Ahna Walker, Ridgefield.

Costume Contest

Junior Champion, Aubrey Markus, Vancouver.

Junior Reserve Champion, Samantha Lindsey, Vancouver.

Intermediate Champion, Gabi Van Camp, Vancouver.

Intermediate Reserve Champion, Madison Holeman, Vancouver.

Senior Champion, Daniella Magnusson, Vancouver.

Senior Champion, Jeanette Magnusson, Vancouver.

Senior Reserve Champion, Ahna Walker, Ridgefield.

4-H Dogs

Obedience Sub Novice Team

Senior Team Grand Champions

Julia Griffin, Vancouver.

Taylor Rhodig, Washougal.

McKenzie Barleen, Vancouver.

Jordan Wilkinson, La Center.

Senior Reserve Grand Champions

Gracie Shoemaker, Woodland.

Emily Dodge Battle, Ground.

Alyse Webberley, La Center.

Magdelana Morrow, Vancouver.

Intermediate Team Grand Champions

Ella Gardner, Battle Ground.

Logan Guinn, Brush Prairie.

Sierra Gramm, La Center.

Magdelana Morrow, Vancouver.

Junior Team Grand Champions

Bella Swingley, La Center.

C.J. Lindell, Battle Ground.

Paige Kellis, Battle Ground.

Andrew Bullock, Vancouver.

Open Class Pygmy Goats – 220

2 Grand Champion, 2 Best Wether, Sierra House, La Center.

Reserve Grand Champion, Diana Woodward, Hermiston, Ore.

Reserve Best Wether, Grand Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Jenna Kamppi, Rainier, Ore.

Best Wether, Reserve Grand Champion, Janay Woodward, Hermiston, Ore.

Reserve Best Wether, Reserve Grand Champion, Diana Woodward, Hermiston, Ore.

Reserve Best Wether, Skylar House, La Center.

Contests

Pretty Baby Contest

Prettiest Baby in Clark County Hunter Alexander.

Age 0-4 Months

First, Emma Wright.

Second, Harper Camillo-Granier.

Third, Indee Watts.

Age 5-9 Months

First, Penelope Irene Veach.

Second, Autumn Federinko.

Third, Colt Wesley.

Age 10-14 Months

First, Jacob Noah Goodman.

Second, Branson Efaw.

Third, Freya Rain.

Age 15-18 Months

First, Hunter Alexander.

Second, Demi Brannan.

Third, Harmoneigh Reiyea.

Water Melon Eating

First (three-time winner), Jrie Mock.

Second, Xavier Quinonez.

Third, Sergio Hernandez.

Diaper Derby

Grand Prize, Cole Dodge.

Age 9-12 Months

First, Cayden Vestal.

Second, Cole Dodge.

Third, Kylie Maynard.

Fourth, Zoe Stout.

Age 12-16 Months

First, Kylie Nault.

Second, Roderick Collins.

4-H Horse

Junior – Dressage – Fitting and Showing

Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Ethan Wilcox, Battle Ground.

Intermediate – Dressage – Fitting and Showing

Champion, Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground.

Reserve Champion, Tahlinna Kerr, Brush Prairie.

Senior – Dressage – Fitting and Showing

Champion, Emily Sheppard, Camas.

Reserve Champion, Emily Nelson, Woodland.

Junior – Dressage Equitation

Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Ethan Wilcox, Battle Ground.

Intermediate – Dressage Equitation

Champion, Sydney Clark, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground.

Senior – Dressage Equitation

Champion, Daphne Tuttle, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Emily Sheppard, Camas.

Junior – Dressage Test

Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Ethan Wilcox, Battle Ground.

Intermediate – Dressage Test

Champion, Sydney Clark, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground.

Senior – Dressage Test

Champion, Madeleine Sheppard, Camas.

Reserve Champion, Emily Sheppard, Camas.

Junior – Western Dressage

Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Reserve Champion, Ethan Wilcox, Battle Ground.

Intermediate – Western Dressage

Champion, Willow Babcock, Heisson.

Senior – Western Dressage

Champion, Kiley Mettler, Camas.

Reserve Champion, Mikayla Alley, Camas.

Junior – Harness Driving Fitting and Showing, Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Intermediate – Harness Driving Fitting and Showing, Champion, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Junior – Pleasure Driving, Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Intermediate – Pleasure DrivingChampion, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Junior – Equitation Driving, Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Intermediate – Equitation Driving, Champion, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Junior – Precision Driving, Champion, Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Intermediate – Precision Driving, Champion, Elizabeth Easterly, Vancouver.

Junior Groom Squad Champions

Lauren Guinn, Brush Prairie.

Aubrie Wheeler, Vancouver.

Olivia Alvord, Vancouver.

Junior Groom Squad Reserve Champions

Mary Vernon, Vancouver.

Iris Oprescu, Vancouver.

Aly Ruffalo, Ridgefield.

Intermediate Groom Squad Champions

Allison Kane, Ridgefield.

Hailey Kane, Ridgefield.

Heidi Williamson, Vancouver.

Intermediate Groom Squad Reserve Champions

Lilly Dent, Ridgefield.

Naomi Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground.

Senior Groom Squad Champions

Tatum Goode, Vancouver.

Emily Nelson, Woodland.

River Walker-Williamson, Vancouver.

Senior Groom Squad Reserve Champions

Lydia Wainwright, Ridgefield.

Jose Rinta, Ridgefield.

Tamzen VanHorn, Yacolt.


Source: https://www.columbian.com

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply

    %d bloggers like this: